You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Statement

We are pleased about your use of our website. The protection of your personal data is important to us and we want you to feel safe when using our website.

Privacy Policy Statement

Emma Sleep Hong Kong Limited (the “Company”) is fully committed to protecting the privacy of our Website visitors and customers.

We comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Website (www.emma-mattress.hk) are disclosed in detail below.

§1  WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

If you use the website simply for informational purposes, i.e. if you do not register yourself or send us any information, we collect only the personal data which your browser sends to our server.

If you wish to view our website, we collect the following technical data which we need to enable us to show you our website and ensure stability and security:

The data mentioned above gets processed for the following purposes:

This information is temporarily stored in so-called log files. This information is recorded without your intervention and stored until it is automatically deleted.

§2  CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, it implies that you consent to us collecting your personal information and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to reject to the collection of personal information.

How do I withdraw my consent?

You may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected]

§3 DISCLOSURE AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

a. We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

b. As part of our activities and services, it may become necessary for us to pass on the personal data stored about you to natural or legal persons or authorities. We conclude contracts with our service providers that ensure that they may only process your personal data in the way we have expressly instructed them to do so. In addition, we ensure that they take the necessary technical and organizational measures to process your data securely and only store your personal data for as long as necessary. External service providers who may receive Personal Data generally fall into the following categories of recipients:

How do I unsubscribe?

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the 'Newsletter Subscriptions' tab when logged in to your customer account. If you do not have an account with us, you can unsubscribe by clicking the 'unsubscribe' link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Pin rotate icon

It seems you are visiting Emma from abroad.

Go to 

Alternatively you can choose your country from the list below: